info-mix.info
 
   

Home

 

Speed skating

 

Speed Skating World Records - 5000 m

 

Men

Result Name Country Date Location Broken after
(days)
6:03.32 Sven Kramer NED 17.11.2007 Calgary (CAN)  
6:07.40 Enrico Fabris ITA 10.11.2007 Salt Lake City (USA) 7
6:07.48 Sven Kramer NED 03.03.2007 Calgary (CAN) 252
6:08.78 Sven Kramer NED 19.11.2005 Salt Lake City (USA) 469
6:09.68 Chad Hedrick USA 13.11.2005 Calgary (CAN) 6
6:14.66 Jochem Uytdehaage NED 09.02.2002 Salt Lake City (USA) 1373
6:18.72 Gianni Romme NED 30.01.2000 Calgary (CAN) 741
6:21.49 Gianni Romme NED 27.03.1998 Calgary (CAN) 674
6:22.20 Gianni Romme NED 08.02.1998 Nagano (JPN) 47
6:30.63 Gianni Romme NED 07.12.1997 Heerenveen (NED) 63
6:34.96 Johann Olav Koss NOR 13.02.1994 Hamar (NOR) 1393
6:35.53 Johann Olav Koss NOR 04.12.1993 Hamar (NOR) 71
6:36.57 Johann Olav Koss NOR 13.03.1993 Heerenveen (NED) 266
6:38.77 Johann Olav Koss NOR 22.01.1993 Heerenveen (NED) 50
6:41.73 Johann Olav Koss NOR 09.02.1991 Heerenveen (NED) 713
6:43.59 Geir Karlstad NOR 04.12.1987 Calgary (CAN) 1163
6:45.44 Geir Karlstad NOR 22.11.1987 Heerenveen (NED) 12
6:47.01 Leo Visser NED 14.02.1987 Heerenveen (NED) 281
6:49.15 Viktor Shasherin RUS 23.03.1984 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1058
6:54.66 Aleksandr Baranov RUS 18.03.1982 Alma Ata (KAZ) 736
6:56.90 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet NOR 19.03.1977 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1825
7:02.38 Piet Kleine NED 12.03.1976 Inzell (GER) 372
7:04.86 Piet Kleine NED 05.03.1976 Inzell (GER) 7
7:07.82 Hans van Helden NED 30.01.1976 Davos (SUI) 35
7:08.92 Yuri Kondakov RUS 24.03.1975 Alma Ata (KAZ) 312
7:09.80 Ard Schenk NED 04.03.1972 Inzell (GER) 1115
7:12.00 Ard Schenk NED 13.03.1971 Inzell (GER) 357
7:13.20 Kees Verkerk NED 01.03.1969 Inzell (GER) 742
7:16.70 Fred Anton Maier NOR 09.03.1968 Inzell (GER) 357
7:22.40 Fred Anton Maier NOR 15.02.1968 Grenoble (FRA) 23
7:26.20 Fred Anton Maier NOR 07.01.1968 Deventer (NED) 39
7:26.60 Kees Verkerk NED 26.02.1967 Inzell (GER) 315
7:28.10 Fred Anton Maier NOR 04.03.1965 Notodden (NOR) 724
7:33.20 Jonny Nilsson SWE 13.02.1965 Oslo (NOR) 19
7:34.30 Jonny Nilsson SWE 23.02.1963 Karuizawa (JPN) 721
7:37.80 Knut Johannesen NOR 26.01.1963 Oslo (NOR) 28
7:45.60 Boris Shilkov RUS 09.01.1955 Alma Ata (KAZ) 2939
8:03.70 Nikolaj Mamonov RUS 23.01.1952 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1082
8:07.30 Hjalmar Andersen NOR 13.01.1951 Trondheim (NOR) 375
8:13.50 Kornél Pajor HUN 05.02.1949 Davos (SUI) 707
8:13.70 Åke Seyffarth SWE 03.02.1941 Davos (SUI) 2924
8:17.20 Ivar Ballangrud NOR 18.01.1936 Oslo (NOR) 1843
8:18.90 Max Stiepl AUT 03.02.1934 Hamar (NOR) 714
8:19.20 Siem Heiden NED 22.01.1933 Davos (SUI) 377
8:21.60 Ivar Ballangrud NOR 11.01.1930 Davos (SUI) 1107
8:24.20 Ivar Ballangrud NOR 19.01.1929 Davos (SUI) 357
8:26.50 Harald Strøm NOR 18.02.1922 Kristiania (NOR) 2527
8:27.70 Harald Strøm NOR 20.02.1921 Kristiania (NOR) 363
8:33.70 Kristian Strøm NOR 04.02.1917 Trondhjem (NOR) 1477
8:36.30 Oscar Mathisen NOR 23.01.1916 Kristiania (NOR) 378
8:36.60 Oscar Mathisen NOR 17.01.1914 Davos (SUI) 736
8:37.20 Nikolai Strunnikov RUS 04.02.1911 Kristiania (NOR) 1078
8:37.60 Jaap Eden NED 25.02.1894 Hamar (NOR) 6184
9:07.00 Einar Halvorsen NOR 26.02.1893 Hamar (NOR) 364
9:10.20 Einar Halvorsen NOR 28.02.1892 Hamar (NOR) 363
9:19.80 Oscar Fredriksen NOR 02.03.1890 Stockholm (SWE) 361

 

Women

Result Name Country Date Location Broken after
(days)
6:45.61 Martina Sáblíková CZE 11.03.2007 Salt Lake City (USA)  
6:46.91 Claudia Pechstein GER 23.02.2002 Salt Lake City (USA) 1842
6:52.44 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 10.03.2001 Salt Lake City (USA) 350
6:55.34 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 25.11.2000 Heerenveen (NED) 105
6:56.84 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 16.01.2000 Hamar (NOR) 314
6:57.24 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 07.02.1999 Hamar (NOR) 343
6:58.63 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 28.03.1998 Calgary (CAN) 316
6:59.61 Claudia Pechstein GER 20.02.1998 Nagano (JPN) 36
7:03.26 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 26.03.1994 Calgary (CAN) 1427
7:13.29 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 06.12.1993 Hamar (NOR) 110
7:14.13 Yvonne van Gennip NED 28.02.1988 Calgary (CAN) 2108
7:20.36 Yvonne van Gennip NED 20.03.1987 Heerenveen (NED) 345
7:20.99 Andrea Ehrig GER 22.03.1986 Alma Ata (KAZ) 363
7:31.45 Andrea Ehrig GER 12.01.1986 Geithus (NOR) 69
7:32.82 Andrea Ehrig GER 10.02.1985 Sarajevo (BIH) 336
7:34.52 Andrea Ehrig GER 24.03.1984 Alma Ata (KAZ) 323
7:39.44 Gabi Schönbrunn GER 15.01.1984 Alma Ata (KAZ) 69
7:40.97 Andrea Ehrig GER 23.01.1983 Heerenveen (NED) 357
9:01.60 Rimma Zhukova RUS 24.01.1953 Alma Ata (KAZ) 10956
9:10.70 Tatyana Karelina RUS 12.02.1951 Alma Ata (KAZ) 712
9:22.30 Rimma Zhukova RUS 17.03.1950 Kirov (RUS) 332
9:26.80 Verné Lesche FIN 13.02.1949 Kongsberg (NOR) 397
9:28.30 Laila Schou-Nilsen NOR 31.01.1937 Davos (SUI) 4396
10:15.30 Verné Lesche FIN 02.02.1936 Stockholm (SWE) 364
10:54.80 Zofia Nehringova POL 10.02.1935 Warsaw (POL) 357
11:30.50 Zofia Nehringova POL 15.02.1931 Warsaw (POL) 1456

 

Graph

 

 
 
   

 

2009 info-mix.info