info-mix.info
 
   

Home

 

Speed skating

 

Speed Skating World Records - 1500 m

 

Men

Result Name Country Date Location Broken after
(days)
1:41.80 Shani Davis USA 06.03.2009 Salt Lake City, UT (USA)  
1:42.01 Denny Morrison CAN 14.03.2008 Calgary (CAN) 357
1:42.32 Shani Davis USA 04.03.2007 Calgary (CAN) 376
1:42.68 Shani Davis USA 19.03.2006 Calgary (CAN) 350
1:42.78 Chad Hedrick USA 18.11.2005 Salt Lake City, UT (USA) 121
1:43.33 Shani Davis USA 09.01.2005 Salt Lake City, UT (USA) 313
1:43.95 Derek Parra USA 19.02.2002 Salt Lake City, UT (USA) 1055
1:45.20 Lee Kyu-Hyuk KOR 15.03.2001 Calgary (CAN) 341
1:45.56 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh NED 29.01.2000 Calgary (CAN) 411
1:46.43 Ådne Søndrål NOR 28.03.1998 Calgary (CAN) 672
1:47.87 Ådne Søndrål NOR 12.02.1998 Nagano (JPN) 44
1:48.88 Rintje Ritsma NED 20.12.1997 Heerenveen (NED) 54
1:49.07 Kevin Overland CAN 29.11.1997 Calgary (CAN) 21
1:49.81 Ids Postma NED 29.11.1997 Berlin (GER) 0
1:50.05 Neil Marshall CAN 16.03.1997 Calgary (CAN) 258
1:50.09 KC Boutiette USA 15.03.1997 Calgary (CAN) 1
1:50.61 Hiroyuki Noake JPN 02.03.1996 Calgary (CAN) 378
1:51.29 Johann Olav Koss NOR 16.02.1994 Hamar (NOR) 745
1:51.60 Rintje Ritsma NED 08.01.1994 Hamar (NOR) 39
1:52.06 André Hoffmann GER 20.02.1988 Calgary (CAN) 2149
1:52.50 Igor Zhelezovski RUS 05.12.1987 Calgary (CAN) 77
1:52.70 Nikolai Guliayev RUS 15.02.1987 Heerenveen (NED) 293
1:53.26 Oleg Bozhev RUS 24.03.1984 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1058
1:54.26 Igor Zhelezovski RUS 26.03.1983 Alma Ata (KAZ) 364
1:54.79 Eric Heiden USA 19.01.1980 Davos (SUI) 1162
1:55.18 Jan Egil Storholt NOR 20.03.1977 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1035
1:55.61 Hans van Helden NED 13.03.1976 Inzell (GER) 372
1:58.70 Ard Schenk NED 16.01.1971 Davos (SUI) 1883
2:01.90 Kees Verkerk NED 08.03.1970 Inzell (GER) 314
2:02.00 Kees Verkerk NED 09.02.1969 Davos (SUI) 392
2:02.50 Magne Thomassen NOR 05.02.1968 Davos (SUI) 370
2:03.90 Kees Verkerk NED 26.02.1967 Inzell (GER) 344
2:05.30 Ard Schenk NED 30.01.1966 Inzell (GER) 392
2:06.20 Ard Schenk NED 26.01.1966 Davos (SUI) 4
2:06.30 Juhani Järvinen FIN 01.03.1959 Squaw Valley, CA (USA) 2523
2:08.60 Yuri Mikhailov RUS 30.01.1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) 1126
2:08.60 Yevgeny Grishin RUS 30.01.1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) 0
2:09.10 Yuri Mikhailov RUS 20.01.1956 Davos (SUI) 10
2:09.80 Yevgeny Grishin RUS 10.01.1955 Alma Ata (KAZ) 375
2:12.90 Valentin Chaikin RUS 20.01.1952 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1086
2:13.80 Hans Engnestangen NOR 29.01.1939 Davos (SUI) 4739
2:14.90 Michael Staksrud NOR 31.01.1937 Davos (SUI) 728
2:17.40 Oscar Mathisen NOR 18.01.1914 Davos (SUI) 8414
2:19.40 Oscar Mathisen NOR 11.01.1914 Kristiania (NOR) 7
2:20.60 Oscar Mathisen NOR 30.01.1910 Davos (SUI) 1442
2:20.80 Oscar Mathisen NOR 09.02.1908 Davos (SUI) 721
2:22.60 Peder Østlund NOR 11.02.1900 Davos (SUI) 2920
2:23.60 Peder Østlund NOR 07.02.1898 Davos (SUI) 734
2:25.40 Jaap Eden NED 23.02.1895 Hamar (NOR) 1079
2:28.80 Peder Østlund NOR 25.02.1894 Hamar (NOR) 363
2:29.60 Einar Halvorsen NOR 24.02.1894 Hamar (NOR) 1
2:31.40 Peder Østlund NOR 24.02.1894 Hamar (NOR) 0
2:32.60 Peder Østlund NOR 25.02.1893 Hamar (NOR) 364
2:35.00 Jaap Eden NED 11.01.1893 Groningen (NED) 45

 

Women

Result Name Country Date Location Broken after
(days)
1:51.79 Cindy Klassen CAN 20.11.2005 Salt Lake City (USA)  
1:53.22 Anni Friesinger GER 06.11.2005 Calgary (CAN) 14
1:53.77 Cindy Klassen CAN 28.10.2005 Calgary (CAN) 9
1:53.87 Cindy Klassen CAN 09.01.2005 Salt Lake City (USA) 292
1:54.02 Anni Friesinger GER 20.02.2002 Salt Lake City (USA) 1054
1:54.38 Anni Friesinger GER 04.03.2001 Calgary (CAN) 353
1:55.50 Annamarie Thomas NED 20.03.1999 Calgary (CAN) 715
1:56.95 Anni Friesinger GER 29.03.1998 Calgary (CAN) 356
1:57.58 Marianne Timmer NED 16.02.1998 Nagano (JPN) 41
1:57.87 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 29.11.1997 Calgary (CAN) 79
1:59.30 Karin Kania GER 22.03.1986 Alma Ata (KAZ) 4270
2:02.23 Karin Kania GER 06.03.1986 Inzell (GER) 16
2:03.34 Andrea Ehrig GER 24.03.1984 Alma Ata (KAZ) 712
2:03.42 Karin Kania GER 09.02.1984 Sarajevo (BIH) 44
2:04.04 Natalia Petruseva RUS 25.03.1983 Alma Ata (KAZ) 321
2:05.39 Natalia Petruseva RUS 27.03.1981 Alma Ata (KAZ) 728
2:06.01 Natalia Petruseva RUS 03.01.1981 Alma Ata (KAZ) 83
2:07.18 Khalida Vorobyeva RUS 10.04.1978 Alma Ata (KAZ) 999
2:09.90 Tatiana Averina RUS 11.03.1975 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1126
2:14.00 Tatiana Averina RUS 01.04.1974 Alma Ata (KAZ) 344
2:15.80 Stien Kaiser NED 15.01.1971 Davos (SUI) 1172
2:17.20 Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED 14.03.1970 Inzell (GER) 307
2:17.80 Nina Statkevich RUS 17.01.1970 Alma Ata (KAZ) 56
2:18.50 Ans Schut NED 22.02.1969 Inzell (GER) 329
2:19.00 Inga Artamonova RUS 27.01.1962 Alma Ata (KAZ) 2583
2:25.20 Lidia Skoblikova RUS 21.02.1960 Squaw Valley (USA) 706
2:25.50 Khalida Schegoleyeva RUS 30.01.1953 Alma Ata (KAZ) 2578
2:29.50 Maria Isakova RUS 12.02.1951 Alma Ata (KAZ) 718
2:36.70 Rimma Zhukova RUS 17.03.1950 Kirov (RUS) 332
2:37.50 Randi Thorvaldsen NOR 25.02.1950 Gjøvik (NOR) 20
2:38.10 Laila Schou-Nilsen NOR 23.01.1937 Oslo (NOR) 4781
2:40.00 Undis Blikken NOR 12.02.1934 Oslo (NOR) 1076
2:49.00 Verné Lesche FIN 26.02.1933 Helsinki (FIN) 351
3:08.10 Synnøve Lie NOR 07.03.1932 Oslo (NOR) 356
3:10.40 Zofia Nehringova POL 10.01.1932 Davos (SUI) 57
3:28.00 Zofia Nehringova POL 27.01.1929 Warsaw (POL) 1078

 

Graph

 

 
 
   

 

2009 info-mix.info