info-mix.info
 
   

Home

 

Speed skating

 

Speed Skating World Records - 1000 m

 

Men

Result Name Country Date Location Broken after
(days)
1:06.42 Shani Davis USA 07.03.2009 Salt Lake City (USA)  
1:07.00 Pekka Koskela FIN 10.11.2007 Salt Lake City (USA) 483
1:07.03 Shani Davis USA 20.11.2005 Salt Lake City (USA) 720
1:07.18 Gerard van Velde NED 16.02.2002 Salt Lake City (USA) 1373
1:07.72 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 01.12.2001 Salt Lake City (USA) 77
1:08.28 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 11.03.2001 Salt Lake City (USA) 265
1:08.34 Mike Ireland CAN 03.03.2001 Calgary (CAN) 8
1:08.35 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 18.03.2000 Calgary (CAN) 350
1:08.49 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 12.01.2000 Calgary (CAN) 66
1:08.55 Jan Bos NED 21.02.1999 Calgary (CAN) 325
1:08.66 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 20.02.1999 Calgary (CAN) 1
1:09.09 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 15.01.1999 Calgary (CAN) 36
1:09.60 Sylvain Bouchard CAN 29.03.1998 Calgary (CAN) 292
1:10.16 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 29.12.1997 Calgary (CAN) 90
1:10.42 Lee Kyu-Hyuk KOR 23.11.1997 Calgary (CAN) 36
1:10.63 Manabu Horii JPN 22.11.1997 Calgary (CAN) 1
1:10.63 Jan Bos NED 22.11.1997 Calgary (CAN) 0
1:11.67 Manabu Horii JPN 01.03.1996 Calgary (CAN) 631
1:12.19 Kevin Overland CAN 23.12.1995 Calgary (CAN) 69
1:12.27 Sylvain Bouchard CAN 22.12.1995 Calgary (CAN) 1
1:12.37 Yasunori Miyabe JPN 26.03.1994 Calgary (CAN) 636
1:12.43 Dan Jansen USA 18.02.1994 Hamar (NOR) 36
1:12.54 Kevin Scott CAN 17.12.1993 Calgary (CAN) 63
1:12.58 Pavel Pegov RUS 25.03.1983 Alma Ata (KAZ) 3920
1:13.39 Gaétan Boucher CAN 31.01.1981 Davos (SUI) 783
1:13.60 Eric Heiden USA 13.01.1980 Davos (SUI) 384
1:14.99 Eric Heiden USA 12.03.1978 Savalen (NOR) 672
1:15.33 Yevgeny Kulikov RUS 19.03.1977 Alma Ata (KAZ) 358
1:15.70 Yevgeny Kulikov RUS 20.03.1976 Alma Ata (KAZ) 364
1:16.92 Valeri Muratov RUS 17.03.1975 Alma Ata (KAZ) 369
1:17.23 Aleksandr Safronov RUS 11.04.1974 Alma Ata (KAZ) 340
1:17.60 Lasse Efskind NOR 13.01.1973 Davos (SUI) 453
1:18.50 Erhard Keller GER 04.03.1972 Inzell (GER) 315
1:18.80 Ard Schenk NED 20.02.1971 Inzell (GER) 378
1:19.20 Valeri Muratov RUS 24.01.1970 Alma Ata (KAZ) 392
1:19.50 Ivar Eriksen NOR 01.03.1969 Inzell (GER) 329
1:20.30 Ivar Eriksen NOR 08.02.1969 Inzell (GER) 21
1:20.50 Ivar Eriksen NOR 09.03.1968 Inzell (GER) 336
1:20.60 Ard Schenk NED 28.02.1967 Inzell (GER) 375
1:22.80 Yevgeny Grishin RUS 12.01.1955 Alma Ata (KAZ) 4430
1:28.40 Clas Thunberg FIN 11.01.1930 Davos (SUI) 9132
1:31.80 Oscar Mathisen NOR 30.01.1909 Davos (SUI) 7651
1:34.00 Peder Østlund NOR 10.02.1900 Davos (SUI) 3277
1:38.00 Peder Østlund NOR 16.01.1899 Davos (SUI) 390

 

Women

Result Name Country Date Location Broken after
(days)
1:13.11 Cindy Klassen CAN 25.03.2006 Calgary (CAN)  
1:13.46 Cindy Klassen CAN 24.03.2006 Calgary (CAN) 1
1:13.83 Chris Witty USA 17.02.2002 Salt Lake City (USA) 1496
1:14.06 Sabine Völker GER 02.12.2001 Salt Lake City (USA) 77
1:14.13 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 10.03.2001 Salt Lake City (USA) 267
1:14.58 Chris Witty USA 03.03.2001 Calgary (CAN) 7
1:14.61 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 21.02.1999 Calgary (CAN) 741
1:14.96 Chris Witty USA 28.03.1998 Calgary (CAN) 330
1:15.43 Chris Witty USA 23.11.1997 Calgary (CAN) 125
1:16.07 Catriona Le May Doan CAN 22.11.1997 Calgary (CAN) 1
1:17.65 Christa Rothenburger GER 26.02.1988 Calgary (CAN) 3557
1:18.11 Karin Kania GER 05.12.1987 Calgary (CAN) 83
1:18.84 Karin Kania GER 22.02.1986 Karuizawa (JPN) 651
1:19.31 Natalia Petruseva RUS 26.03.1983 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1064
1:20.81 Natalia Petruseva RUS 28.03.1981 Alma Ata (KAZ) 728
1:20.95 Christa Rothenburger GER 27.03.1981 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1
1:23.01 Natalia Petruseva RUS 27.03.1980 Alma Ata (KAZ) 365
1:23.46 Tatiana Averina RUS 29.03.1975 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1825
1:25.28 Tatiana Averina RUS 22.03.1975 Alma Ata (KAZ) 7
1:26.12 Tatiana Averina RUS 12.03.1975 Alma Ata (KAZ) 10
1:26.40 Tatiana Averina RUS 02.04.1974 Alma Ata (KAZ) 344
1:27.30 Anne Henning USA 08.01.1972 Davos (SUI) 815
1:27.70 Lyudmila Titova RUS 21.02.1971 Inzell (GER) 321
1:29.00 Lyudmila Fechina RUS 10.01.1970 Alma Ata (KAZ) 407
1:29.50 Lyudmila Titova RUS 09.01.1970 Alma Ata (KAZ) 1
1:30.00 Elly van den Brom NED 09.02.1969 Davos (SUI) 334
1:31.00 Stien Kaiser NED 03.03.1968 Inzell (GER) 343
1:31.80 Lidia Skoblikova RUS 22.02.1963 Karuizawa (JPN) 1836
1:33.40 Tamara Rylova RUS 12.01.1955 Alma Ata (KAZ) 2963
1:36.40 Lidia Selikhova RUS 30.01.1953 Alma Ata (KAZ) 712
1:36.60 Rimma Zhukova RUS 22.01.1952 Alma Ata (KAZ) 374
1:36.80 Sofia Kondakova RUS 05.02.1951 Alma Ata (KAZ) 351
1:38.80 Laila Schou-Nilsen NOR 31.01.1937 Davos (SUI) 5118
1:42.30 Kit Klein USA 01.03.1935 Kongsberg (NOR) 702
1:45.70 Verné Lesche FIN 11.02.1934 Oslo (NOR) 383
1:48.10 Synnøve Lie NOR 14.01.1934 Davos (SUI) 28
1:48.50 Liselotte Landbeck AUT 22.01.1933 Davos (SUI) 357
1:51.20 Synnøve Lie NOR 20.03.1932 Brandbu (NOR) 308
2:03.40 Zofia Nehringova POL 17.01.1932 Engelberg (SUI) 63
2:08.80 Liselotte Landbeck AUT 10.01.1932 Davos (SUI) 7
2:16.40 Zofia Nehringova POL 26.01.1929 Warsaw (POL) 1079

 

Graph

 

 
 
   

 

2009 info-mix.info